Paşa Bank Müddət: 2020-08-14 - 2020-09-14
Baxış sayı: 378 Vakansiya № 1003560
“PASHA Bank” OJSC is seeking a Credit Relationship Manager for its Loan Origination and Structuring Department.
• Structuring of credit deals making use of available Bank products and ensuring their suitability to clients’ needs and compliance with respective Bank’s policies and procedures
• Managing a portfolio of clients and being the primary point of contact and key financial advisor for the client.
• Preparation of initial (in debt) financial and non-financial analysis of client position needed for structuring of the deal
• Control and execution of correct and timely filling in all necessary documentation specified by SLA for the deal based on analysis conducted
• Follow up of disbursement of the loans according predefined approved purpose and limits.
• Prospecting new businesses, retaining and deepening existing relationships, ensuring customer service satisfaction and good client relationships.
• Requesting information from the client necessary for initial analysis and risk assessment, coordinate delivery of respective information to Credit Risk Underwriting Department and coordinate additional request for client’s information if necessary
• Independently assess and make decisions about loan structures and right mix of products suitable for client
Required qualifications & skills: